Introduction



Kaseh♥
;i dont smoke/drink/club, thanks for passing by my blog (:

Being in a relationship now is just a temporary thing in life.

"You can forgive someone almost anything but you cannot tolerate everything.
We don't have to tolerate what people do just because we forgive them for doing it.
Forgiving heals us personally. To tolerate everything only hurts us all in the long run."

♡ I don't want to be th first cause there will be second and third, i want to be th only one ♡

online readers!
hit counter




Follow me on twitter and chat/message me on chatango




Friends and Acquaintances

aiman amanrockstar atisyiadixon ayu adieqpampered ahyeen aripahmad adilah amelyna aydaa anna ainelmo atiqah anna allysia afiqah ayuShortie annadiana achip annaaida azlan anne atin atyqa atiqa ahyeen ardinie aisyahsepet aeynn atika anbilly aida arif ana aishah angy aputputera amiisegiwella bella bellanabila babyfee bella bellashalina beyda boystar chah chubjepon dian danial danishiftiqar dayah danialhariz dya deedeesmallgirl dewisutra dee dya ezzan einfarahin emily emiliya ekiinkental elly erny einadoll edely eqajepon eldyana eenah efa eqa filza fyzah fifiedollystar fya feralyna fee farhan feraa f.lullaby farahstarlight fatinahterawr feyira fatynandriana fazeera faizalisa fyzza fyeqah farr fally fxzakxtten fadzilah fadhilah farah glamourmeow hawerr hayunni huda hyddy izan intan ila ida iranadzyhar ikkahbeylo ishafeewit irah ikah isya idadeluna izahlove intan joe jannahdey kila kikitelor khairunizam kaliesa kikimeow khat kimpossible khadijah kila leeyah linaj'lil liyana lalashyq laydiezee lydiaizzati lyshaa lalaa minnieliyana marfua mrcolgate maslyra mirahnyonyiaa minmin mimie mira mirasunshine mai nadiah nasyitah naqiuddin naddd nadiah nadhilah nanaaa nadiah natashababylove nazira nauu nick nahnahkaesiao nurulamirah nini nisyaaa nadiah nadiaaah nadea nysa nabilah nana natasha nurul nyla nesabuffy ninaBontot nunu nazira ninieyy nadiah nawari nadia puterinamirah putri qaniah qiqibaby qiys qiddie queen rheraxiiow raudhah redlyme raiboncet rina rara raudhah rarabeylo rarakechykapa rachel rararainbow sulastri shafika shikinlee sabrina sabBeylo syasha shasha sufri syidahh sharlyza sashaisabelle sehaa syefqa syabilla shahrin syefa sheila suri Shurah syahmeer shafiqah syawal sarah titichakz thasha tyqa tejaa tisha tuty tiradarls teera tizzy tyshaa uziyashi wanie waniciner yanna yanab yati yayahbeloh zazai zyzybaby zuzul zafirah zara zaam zuraidi zaza zuzu

Tomorrow will always be a better day

March 2008 April 2008 May 2008 June 2008 July 2008 August 2008 September 2008 October 2008 November 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 September 2009 October 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 April 2010 October 2011

Tuesday, October 20, 2009 ♥

sixteenth of october; a day at town was..... hmm there's no word to describe how my day was. mhmm, bittersweet, can?

tears was wasted. well, it was a sad day which turned out to be a happy day for me. yippie yay yay yippie yippie yay! ^^

to my blog readers; dont assume that imma flirt just because of th pictures you saw below (: everything happened on th very day was a mere coincidence, i swear.

you.. trust me, i wanted our day to be a great one too but its fated to be like this. i could not accept that you're blaming him for ruining your day. listen here, youre selfishness is not killing us but its killing you, only you. i dont see a change on you, not even abit. still th same guy; self-centered and full of ego. please forgive me for saying that. i gotta admit, im a lil harsh now, sorry.

everyone thinks that you're th mr perfect for me. but th fact is.. i just realised that i made a biggest mistake for leaving him. th reason? everyone knows why. i hate myself cause i failed to differentiate th good and th err, not so good? i can't say bad cause you're not bad.

but i never regret for all th decisions i've made. things that had happened, let it happen (:

ive seen, i've observed, i've analysed.. he's a sincere guy and youre not. th way he reached out his hand to greet you, th way he talked to you were full of sincerities. but you? you're full of hatreds and jealousy.

jealousy? i dont see th reason why you have to be jealous of him when i was being dumb for leaving him cause i can't get you out of my mind.

everything that had happened, im th one at fault. so dont feel bad. just put th blame on me. im bad, let everyone thinks im bad. let everyone thinks that i always hurt feelings and that's why i deserve to be hurt. thanks.

i cried badly infront of you. we talked about th past, your besties, th reasons why you left me and so forth. it was really hurtful to know that you chose them and left me. they're angels in your eyes whereas im th devil. you didnt stopped them whenever they talked bad about me. but when i was talking about them, i remembered that you asked me to get a life. imagine how i felt on that very day. withal, im proud cause i managed to go through those pains and yes, im a strong girl now.

after telling me about her, i realised how much she dislikes me. i thought she's nice but oh, i was wrong (: im th devil, so i understand if she thought imma liar. oh yeah, she's th angel, right? ^^

mhmm, do you know how it feels to walk alone in th street while crying? yes, pathetic much.

how pathetic my day was, it wasn't really bad, tho.. imma lucky girl cause my dear guyfriends were at orchard as well. thanks haziq and imraan for being there for me. haziq texted me in th afternoon and told me that he was at orchard. so yup, when i was crying... nothing else were in my mind except for haziq ^^ i called haziq and asked if he could meet me up. he replied so late -.- but haziq and imraan met me up! th minute i saw them, i smiled widely. happiness was felt, seriously! ^^ and my sorrows began to smile, hee hee. thanks tau tau ;p thanks for listening to me. er, sorry to trouble you guys (: thanks for agreeing to eat icecreams w me. and sorry for acting like a small kid and being childish; er, cause blowing bubbles and blowing balloons makes me happy! hehehhe! :p

someone then joined us. it was so unexpected to bump into him. who? th second guy who made me cry on that very day, boohoo. i dont hate you for hating me, i dont hate you for making me cry. i truly understand your feelings, ive hurt you alot. i felt something when i saw you... ah you know! ^^ boo boo. you have somehow made my day a nice one too.

imraan went home. left th three of us. camwhored, yay yay! we then met zai, he was working at fourskin, eh? that's th shop name kan? yeah. im texting him now, and bah. dah quit lah pula -.- zaaaai ni eh. haa haa. pssst, i dont play peek-a-boo! ^^

and you, i know your plan has ruined. whatever is it, thanks for th day. thanks for th late birthday gift. thanks for watching movie and lunched w me. thanks, and what's next? a goodbye again? if that's th best, why not?

bus-ed home w haziq, hee hee. haziq then sent me home, hee hee. haziq, thanks a million for everything. um, thanks for being there for me, ^^







































assalammua'laikum.